İstanbul escort bayan sivas escort samsun escort bayan sakarya escort Muğla escort Mersin escort Escort malatya Escort konya Kocaeli Escort Kayseri Escort izmir escort bayan hatay bayan escort antep Escort bayan eskişehir escort bayan erzurum escort bayan elazığ escort diyarbakır escort escort bayan Çanakkale Bursa Escort bayan Balıkesir escort aydın Escort Antalya Escort ankara bayan escort Adana Escort bayan

60.3 F
San Diego
Wednesday, May 22, 2024
-Advertisement-

AeA Announces San Diego Tech Awards Finalists

Forty-four San Diego technology companies are finalists in this year’s AeA High Tech Awards, the local chapter said Sept. 20.

“We received an overwhelming number of nominations for this year’s awards program,” said Kevin Carroll, AeA executive director. “Our finalists are a true reflection of the widespread influence technology has throughout the San Diego region.”

The 14th annual awards ceremony takes place Oct. 19 from 11 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. at the Hilton Torrey Pines in La Jolla.

The finalists were chosen this year in nine categories: Clean technology; Software; Internet/Web commerce; Computers and related products; Communications products and services; Technology and IT services; Semiconductors, industrial and analytical instrumentation; Medical device technology/instrumentation; and Outstanding emerging growth.

The finalists are:

Clean technology: Envision Solar; Hadronex LLC; Networkcar; and PowerGenix.

Software: Adicio; BakBone Software; DriveCam; Eset LLC; Nic Software; and MadCap Software.

Internet/Web commerce: The Active Network; Airsis Inc.; Brickfish; Digitaria; and Veoh Networks Inc.

Computers and related products: Arkeia Software; Enano Computers; H2O Audio; Novatel Wireless Inc.; and One Stop Systems.

Communications products and services: Axesstel; Ethertronics; Jitterbug; NextWave Wireless; Slacker Inc.; and TrellisWare Technologies.

Technology and IT services: Castle Access; CrossFlo Systems; MaintenanceNet Inc.; SYS Technologies; and Verance Corp.

Semiconductors and industrial and analytical instrumentation: Assure Controls; Cymer Inc.; Luxtera and Sequoia Communications Corp.

Medical device technology/instrumentation: CardioDynamics; DR Systems Inc.; IntelliDot Corp.; and SynergEyes Inc.

Outstanding emerging growth: EdAssist Inc.; Intercasting Corp.; Pulse-Link Inc.; RoyaltyShare Inc. and Space Micro Inc.

The finalists are judged by a cross section of local technology leaders, AeA said.

, Mike Allen

-Advertisement-

Featured Articles

-Advertisement-
-Advertisement-

Related Articles

-Advertisement-
-Advertisement-
-Advertisement-